사회
사회일반
제50회 전주대사습놀이 '폐막'
판소리 명창부 장원… 김예진씨 대통령상 수상
이요한 기자
필자의 다른기사 보기 인쇄하기 메일로 보내기 글자 크게 글자 작게
기사입력: 2024/06/03 [17:20]
트위터 페이스북 카카오톡

 

▲ 국내 국악 분야 최고 등용문인 '제50회 전주대사습놀이 전국대회'가 3일 본선을 끝으로 17일간의 대장정을 마무리한 가운데 김예진씨(39ㆍ서울 동작)가 판소리 명창부 경연에서 판소리 '춘향가' 가운데 '초경이경' 대목을 열창해 영예의 장원을 차지해 명창 반열에 올랐다. / 사진제공 = 전주시청  © 이요한 기자

 

 

▲ 우범기(앞줄 가운데) 전주시장이 3일 국립무형유산원 대공연장에서 판소리 명창부 대상인 김예진씨 등 각 부문별 장원자를 비롯 주요 참석자와 '파이팅'을 외치며 기념사진을 촬영하고 있다. / 사진제공 = 전주시청  © 이요한 기자




 

 

국내 국악 분야 최고 등용문인 '50회 전주대사습놀이 전국대회'3일 본선을 끝으로 17일 간의 대장정을 마무리한 가운데 김예진씨(39ㆍ서울 동작)가 판소리 명창 반열에 올랐다.

 

김예진씨3일 국립무형유산원 대공연장에서 열린 제50회 전주대사습놀이 전국대회 본선 판소리 명창부 경연에서 판소리 '춘향가' 가운데 '초경이경' 대목을 열창해 영예의 장원을 차지해 대통령상과 함께 국악계 최고 상금인 7,000만원을 수상했다.

 

전주시와 ()전주대사습놀이 보존회가 주최하고 전주대사습놀이조직위원회ㆍ문화방송ㆍ 전주 MBC가 공동으로 주관한 '50회 전주대사습놀이 전국대회''42회 학생 전국대회'지난달 18일 무용부 대회부터 3일까지 17일간 국립무형유산원과 전주대사습청ㆍ전주향교ㆍ전주시청 강당 등 다양한 장소에서 경연을 펼쳤다.

 

올해 전국대회는 기존 남성 위주의 활쏘기부를 여성 궁수도 참여할 수 있는 대회로 확대 개편하는 등 수준 높은 대회를 만들기 위한 변화가 시도됐다.

 

판소리 명창부 장원을 수상한 김예진씨는 "두 번이나 2등을 해서 장원을 예상하지 못했고 실수 없이 최선을 다하자는 생각으로 출전했다""다섯 번의 도전 동안 응원해준 모든 분들에게 깊은 감사를 드린다"는 소감을 밝혔다.

 

우범기 전주시장은 "전주대사습놀이 전국대회가 국악 분야 최고 등용문으로 위치를 굳건히 지키고 발전할 수 있도록 끊임없이 노력하는 등 후손들에게 물려줄 수 있는 문화유산이 될 수 있도록 최선을 다하겠다"고 말했다.

 

한편, 이날 열린 본선 대회에서 판소리 명창부 대상인 김예진씨 등 각 부문별 장원자가 배출됐다.

 

농악부 = 빛고을영무장농악단 넌실(국회의장상) 무용 명인부 = 김미복(국무총리상) 민요 명인부 = 전병훈(문화체육관광부장관상) 가야금 병창부 명인부 = 이은희(문화체육관광부장관상) 기악부 = 손세영(문화방송사장상) 무용 일반부 = 임정우(전주시장상) 판소리 일반부 = 염경관(전주시장상) 시조부 = 박향임(문화방송사장상) 고법 일반부 = 이민후(전주시장상) 판소리 신인부 = 이월재(전주시장상) 고법 신인부 = 박윤선(전주시장상) 활쏘기부 = 신용식씨(전북자치도지사상) 등이 각각 선정됐다.

 

42회 전주대사습놀이 학생전국대회 판소리부 = 박서연(교육부장관상) 농악부 = 포천일고등학교 민속반(대상문화재단이사장상) 관악부 = 위예성(문화체육관광부장관상) 현악부 = 윤혜원(문화체육관광부장관상) 무용부 = 김유진(문화체육관광부장관상) 고법부 = 남원 국악예술고등학교(문화체육관광부장관상) 민요부 = 김하미(전북자치도지사상) 가야금 병창부 = 유하영(전북자치도지사상) 시조 초등부 = 김아린(전북자치도교육감상) 판소리 초등부(고학년) = 성유진(전북자치도교육감상) 판소리 초등부(저학년) = 김수별(전북자치도교육감상) 학생 등이 각각 장원의 영예를 안았다.

 

아래는 위 기사를 구글 번역이 번역한 영문 기사의 '전문' 입니다.

구글 번역은 이해도를 높이기 위해 노력하고 있으며 영문 번역에 오류가 있음을 전제로 합니다.

Below is the 'full text' of the English article translated by Google Translate.

Google Translate is working hard to improve understanding, and assumes that there are errors in the English translation.

 

The 50th Jeonju Daesaseupnori 'Closing'

Master pansori singer JangwonKim Ye-jin received the Presidential Award

 

Reporter Lee Yo-han

 

As the 50th Jeonju Daesaseupnori National Competition, the highest qualification in the Korean traditional music field, concluded its 17-day journey with the final round on the 3rd, Kim Ye-jin(39, Dongjak, Seoul) entered the ranks of pansori master singers.

 

Yejin Kim passionately sang the 'Chogyeong Igyeong' part of the pansori 'Chunhyangga' at the pansori master singer competition of the 50th Jeonju Daesaseupnori National Competition held at the main performance hall of the National Intangible Heritage Center on the 3rd. Won the prize money of 70 million won.

 

The '50th Jeonju Daesaseup Nori National Competition' and the '42nd Student National Competition', hosted by Jeonju City and the Jeonju Daesaseup Nori Preservation Association and jointly organized by the Jeonju Daesaseup Nori Organizing Committee, Munhwa Broadcasting Co., Ltd., and Jeonju MBC, were held last month. For 17 days, from the dance department competition on the 18th to the 3rd, competitions were held in various places, including the National Intangible Heritage Center, Jeonju University Training Center, Jeonju Hyanggyo, and Jeonju City Hall auditorium.

 

This year's national competition attempted changes to create a high-quality competition, such as expanding and reorganizing the existing male-dominated archery competition into a competition in which female archers can also participate.

 

Kim Ye-jin, who won the title of Master Pansori Singer, said, "I did not expect to win the title because I came in second place twice, and I participated with the mindset of doing my best without making any mistakes. I would like to express my deepest gratitude to everyone who supported me during the five challenges." He expressed his feelings.

 

Jeonju Mayor Woo Beom-ki said, “We will do our best to make the Jeonju Daesaseupnori National Competition a cultural heritage that can be passed down to future generations by making continuous efforts to firmly maintain and develop its position as the best gateway to Korean traditional music.”

 

Meanwhile, in the final competition held on this day, Jang Won-jae was produced in each category, including Kim Ye-jin, the grand prize winner of the pansori master singer division.

 

Meanwhile, in the final competition held on this day, Jang Won-jae was produced in each category, including Kim Ye-jin, the grand prize winner of the pansori master singer division.

 

Nongak Department = Bitgoeulyeong Armed Nongak Troupe Nonsil (Chairman of the National Assembly Award) Dance Master Department = Kim Mi-bok (Prime Minister's Award) Folk Song Master Department = Jeon Byeong-hun (Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism Award) Gayageum Byeongchang Department Master Department = Lee Eun-hee (Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism Award) Instrumental Music Department = Son Se-young (Chairman of Munhwa Broadcasting Company Award) General Dance Department = Lim Jeong-woo (Jeonju Mayor’s Award) General Pansori Department = Yeom Gyeong-gwan (Jeonju Mayor’s Award) Sijo Department = Park Hyang-im (Chairman of Munhwa Broadcasting Service Award) General High Court Department = Lee Min-hoo (Jeonju Mayor’s Award) Pansori Newcomer Department = Lee Wol-jae (Jeonju Mayor's Award) High Law Rookie Division = Park Yun-seon (Jeonju Mayor's Award) Archery Donation = Shin Yong-sik (Jeonbuk Self-Governing Province Governor's Award) were each selected.

 

42nd Jeonju Daesaseupnori Student National Competition Pansori Department = Park Seo-yeon (Minister of Education Award) Nongak Department = Pocheonil High School Folk Class (Chairman Award of Daesang Cultural Foundation) Wind Music Department = Wi Ye-seong (Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism Award) String Department = Yoon Hye-won Dance Department = Kim Yu-jin (Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism Award) High Court Department = Namwon Gugak Arts High School (Minister of Culture, Sports and Tourism Award) Folk Song Department = Kim Ha-mi (Jeonbuk Self-Governing Province Governor Award) Gayageum Byeongchang Department = Yoo Ha-yeong (Jeonbuk Self-Governing Province Governor) Sasang) Sijo Elementary School = Kim Arin (Jeonbuk Self-Governing Province Superintendent of Education) Pansori Elementary School (higher grades) = Seong Yu-jin (Jeonbuk Self-Governing Province Superintendent of Education) Pansori Elementary School (lower grades) = Kim Su-byeol (Jeonbuk Self-Governing Province Superintendent of Education) Students, etc., each received the honor of a manor. hugged

ⓒ 브레이크뉴스 전북판. 무단전재 및 재배포 금지
트위터 페이스북 카카오톡
  • 도배방지 이미지


걷고 싶고 머물고 싶은 '용안생
많이 본 뉴스